Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 19th-20th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 16th to May 17th
Results
Video
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
222
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 18th 2012, 10:33am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Etobicoke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18th 2012, 10:33am
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 16, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Central Etobicoke H
Central Technical
Danforth
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Forest Hill - Toronto
George Harvey
Harbord
Humberside
Jarvis
Kipling
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Malvern
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Martingrove
Monarch Park
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Parkdale
Richview CI
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Runnymede
Silverthorn
Thistletown
University of Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
York Memorial
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petta, Michael
Northern - Toron
52.32
3
10
2
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
55.20
3
8
3
Mulligan, Alex
Malvern
56.54
3
6
4
Shields, Sam
Lawrence Park
57.43
2
4
5
Swiderski, Max
Humberside
57.48
2
2
6
Engholm, Nils
Humberside
57.99
1
1
7
Colin, Coulson
Riverdale
59.02
1
8
Marshall, Gordon
Northern - Toron
59.23
2
9
Anthony, Damion
East York
1:00.82
2
10
Jacobs, Oliver
Northern - Toron
1:00.90
2
11
Sihvonen-Morgan, Mal
Leaside
1:01.51
3
12
Tham, Aaron
Riverdale
1:03.43
1
13
Chan, Nathaniel
Monarch Park
1:03.95
3
14
Wong, Gordon
Humberside
1:05.36
1
15
Dopwell, Chris
Eastern Commerce
1:05.70
1
16
Liu, Josh
Danforth
1:08.82
3
17
Loparco, JP
Humberside
1:18.97
2
Mens 400m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owusu-Ansah, Jamaal
West Humber
55.88
1
10
2
Wu, James
Vaughan Road Aca
57.33
3
8
3
Turnbull, Jack
Etobicoke CI
58.45
2
6
4
Huynh, Khoa
Vaughan Road Aca
59.77
1
4
5
Khan, Raymond
Etobicoke School
1:00.80
3
2
6
Holowczak, Ryan
Richview CI
1:01.07
3
1
7
Moya, Adrian Bell
Silverthorn
1:04.76
2
8
Bannerji, Retom
Etobicoke CI
1:05.92
2
9
Khatib, Abdulwahab
Runnymede
1:06.80
1
10
Kong, Sean
Etobicoke CI
1:07.63
2
11
Litwin, David
Etobicoke CI
1:07.92
1
Mens 400m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tashlin Clifford, Ph
Northern - Toron
56.08
4
10
2
Krekora, Mateusz
Riverdale
57.72
2
8
3
Stevens, Kyle
Riverdale
59.56
3
6
4
McGregor, John Dougl
Leaside
59.94
4
4
5
Conka, Brian
Jarvis
1:01.09
4
2
6
Shahid, Hamzah
Marc Garneau - T
1:02.32
2
1
7
McDuff, Colin
Humberside
1:02.85
3
8
Carter Duran, Jacob
Harbord
1:02.90
4
9
Fassil, Yaphet
Humberside
1:04.69
2
10
Tashi, Namgyal
Parkdale
1:05.28
2
11
Feng, Edward
University of To
1:05.47
1
12
Hoque, Dhaniel
Jarvis
1:05.52
4
13
Goudsaard, Andrew
Danforth
1:06.23
3
14
Huang, Carl
Riverdale
1:06.71
2
15
Lugassy, Rafael
Forest Hill - To
1:08.29
3
16
Bowen, Ethan
Western Technica
1:08.49
3
17
O'Brien, Hayden
Monarch Park
1:10.73
3
18
Harvey-Ridout, Frase
Monarch Park
1:11.05
3
19
Dubrovsky, Vlad
Forest Hill - To
1:12.08
2
Mens 400m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bastos-Mitc, Matthew
Lakeshore CI - T
58.25
1
10
2
Cato, Eric
Richview CI
1:00.51
1
8
3
Bannerji, Rudy
Etobicoke CI
1:03.19
1
6
4
Aflaki, Kayvan
Silverthorn
1:03.99
1
4
5
Bailey, Romando
West Humber
1:26.61
1
2
Mens 400m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dujic, Filip
Northern - Toron
53.22
2
10
2
Sylvester, James
Eastern Commerce
54.13
1
8
3
Domb, Mike
North Toronto
55.19
5
6
4
MacDonald, Peter
Northern - Toron
55.21
1
4
5
Pineda, Juan Miguel
Western Technica
56.49
3
2
6
Boyd, Mark
Monarch Park
57.30
5
1
7
Heyche, Peter
Lawrence Park
57.51
3
8
D'Sousa, Lawrence
Central Technica
58.20
5
9
Johnson Mitchell, Adr
East York
58.70
3
10
Paas-Lang, Christian
Monarch Park
58.96
5
11
Aleksic, Alex
Riverdale
59.42
1
12
Chan, Dominic
Monarch Park
59.68
4
13
Santa Cruz, David
East York
59.99
3
14
Kao, Jimmy
Riverdale
1:00.24
2
15
Ullah, Kaleem
Marc Garneau - T
1:04.71
1
16
Pepito, Moises
Central Technica
1:05.17
5
17
Gao, Allen
Monarch Park
1:13.25
4
18
Inigo, Aquino
Monarch Park
1:18.75
4
Mens 400m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vailyer, Daniel
Martingrove
53.12
1
10
2
White, Dwayne
West Humber
56.34
2
8
3
Morant, Jevoni
York Memorial
56.70
2
6
4
Thoba, Zaher
Silverthorn
58.29
1
4
5
Tollis, Eric
York Memorial
1:00.62
2
2
6
Sterling, Johvonne
West Humber
1:00.94
2
1
7
Kocsis, Mark
Lakeshore CI - T
1:01.10
2
8
Pictroushi, Dominic
North Albion
1:01.48
1
9
Douglas, Shemar
Vaughan Road Aca
1:01.76
1
10
Beremad, Ismail
Etobicoke CI
1:01.98
1
11
Tran, David
Weston
1:05.24
2
12
Desai, Dhvanit
North Albion
1:06.60
1
Womens 400m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thorson, Abby
North Toronto
1:04.53
3
10
2
Hall, Chloe
North Toronto
1:06.88
3
8
3
McGregor, Margue
Leaside
1:07.48
3
6
4
Grant, Mary
Monarch Park
1:08.57
3
4
5
Lock, Emily
Monarch Park
1:09.04
2
2
6
Thomas, Aliyah
Riverdale
1:09.10
2
1
7
Kabli, Ferdaous
Jarvis
1:14.02
3
8
Scott, Hailey
University of To
1:17.02
1
9
Takacs, Rachel
Danforth
1:23.58
1
10
Skauthurajah, Nelani
Danforth
1:27.00
2
Womens 400m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Li, Lauren
Richview CI
1:07.02
1
10
2
Eves, Megan
Silverthorn
1:11.38
1
8
3
Anderson, Maegan
York Memorial
1:12.57
1
6
Womens 400m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Papaioannou, Stephan
Leaside
1:03.48
4
10
2
Ly, Olivia
University of To
1:04.16
3
8
3
Smith, Amy
Leaside
1:05.61
4
6
4
Ng, Kelly
Danforth
1:07.93
3
4
5
Cotter, Emilia
Parkdale
1:08.17
3
2
6
Liu, Lucy
Leaside
1:08.63
4
1
7
Hidi, Georgia
Lawrence Park
1:08.86
4
8
Kabli, Shaimaa
Jarvis
1:09.05
4
9
Zelma, Caroline
Humberside
1:15.91
2
10
Macmillan, Megan
Humberside
1:17.90
1
11
Keflu, Saron
Marc Garneau - T
1:21.88
2
12
Berger, Sarah
Northern - Toron
1:28.01
3
Womens 400m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whiteley, Rachael
Richview CI
1:06.68
1
10
2
Cristovao, Candice
Etobicoke CI
1:09.87
1
8
3
Abou-Khrechic, Samar
Martingrove
1:10.83
1
6
4
Twumasi, Elizabeth
West Humber
1:15.62
1
4
5
King-Lawrence, Erika
Runnymede
1:19.47
1
2
6
Taylor, Mellika
Runnymede
1:24.41
1
1
7
Morgan, Essence
Central Etobicok
1:31.98
1
Womens 400m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adamson, Jessica
North Toronto
58.87
3
10
2
Yarranton, Brynne
University of To
1:00.70
2
8
3
Walmsley, Amy
Rosedale Heights
1:01.22
1
6
4
Vukovich, Rachel
Humberside
1:08.33
2
4
5
Graham, Emily
Humberside
1:09.54
2
2
6
Lawrence, Hannah
Jarvis
1:10.37
3
1
7
Lee, Rebecca
Jarvis
1:13.13
3
8
Marshall, Kirsten
Northern - Toron
1:19.68
2
9
Kennedy, Alice
Humberside
1:21.35
2
10
Rogers, Jacqueline
Humberside
1:25.29
1
Womens 400m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marczak, Holden
Etobicoke CI
1:14.93
2
10
2
Wong, Natalie
Silverthorn
1:16.51
2
8
3
Zerrouky, Latifa
Richview CI
1:17.85
2
6
4
Janke, Lauren
Runnymede
1:41.28
1
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
178799 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
923 shares:
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
,
Central Etobicoke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Ontrunner
Congrats to all the racers!
Does anybody know when (or if) the race videos will be posted?
1
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 18th 2012, 11:50pm
History for TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
222
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
Does anybody know when (or if) the race videos will be posted?