Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 19th-20th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 16th to May 17th
Results
Video
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
222
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 18th 2012, 10:33am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Etobicoke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18th 2012, 10:33am
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 16, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Central Etobicoke H
Central Technical
Danforth
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Forest Hill - Toronto
George Harvey
Harbord
Humberside
Jarvis
Kipling
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Malvern
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Martingrove
Monarch Park
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Parkdale
Richview CI
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Runnymede
Silverthorn
Thistletown
University of Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
York Memorial
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shields, Sam
Lawrence Park
45.63
1
10
2
Smith, Basil
Monarch Park
46.00
1
8
3
Marshall, Gordon
Northern - Toron
47.10
1
6
4
Tham, Aaron
Riverdale
52.10
1
4
--
Nazareth, Alex
Lawrence Park
NT
1
--
Dossett, Greg
Lawrence Park
NT
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wu, James
Vaughan Road Aca
44.91
1
10
2
Turnbull, Jack
Etobicoke CI
46.17
1
8
3
Huynh, Khoa
Vaughan Road Aca
47.16
1
6
4
Thomas-Wri, Treshaun
Etobicoke CI
48.48
1
4
5
Holowczak, Ryan
Richview CI
49.19
1
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Kyle
Riverdale
43.66
1
10
2
McGregor, John Dougl
Leaside
48.68
1
8
3
Zeng, Andrew
Northern - Toron
48.70
1
6
4
Huang, Carl
Riverdale
52.54
1
4
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vela, Emmanuel
Vaughan Road Aca
45.62
1
10
2
Tarantino, Zack
Silverthorn
51.42
1
8
3
Swan, Jeremy
Silverthorn
52.76
1
6
4
Aflaki, Kayvan
Silverthorn
53.07
1
4
5
Tang, Ngoc Hai
Runnymede
54.44
1
2
--
Travino, Jason
Silverthorn
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morch, Amanda
Riverdale
49.27
1
10
2
Webster, Oonagh
Eastern Commerce
51.85
2
8
3
Zlahtic, Keira
Lawrence Park
52.50
1
6
4
McGregor, Margue
Leaside
55.00
2
4
5
D'Oliveira, Alexandr
Malvern
55.49
2
2
6
Smith, Leah
Monarch Park
56.44
2
1
7
Georgieva, Vanya
Leaside
1:02.68
2
--
Kita, Helena
Monarch Park
NT
2
--
Russell, Emily
Riverdale
NT
1
--
Sampson, Alex
Lawrence Park
NT
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Metcalfe, Kristin
Etobicoke School
51.17
1
10
2
Babatunde, Grace
Martingrove
55.92
1
8
3
Marczak, Lindsay
Etobicoke CI
58.05
1
6
4
Ngwe, Larissa
Runnymede
1:01.50
1
4
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haydenluck, Kali
Lawrence Park
51.51
2
10
2
Mikelberg, Emma
Lawrence Park
51.60
2
8
3
Ng, Kelly
Danforth
52.29
2
6
4
Linker, Stephanie
Leaside
52.81
2
4
5
Pang, Emma
Danforth
53.22
2
2
6
Lemesurier, Carey
Lawrence Park
54.92
1
1
7
Hill, Kate
Eastern Commerce
56.05
2
8
Petolescu, Catherine
Northern - Toron
56.67
1
9
Ayow-James, Keslyn
Monarch Park
59.32
2
--
Meneses, Laura
Lawrence Park
NT
1
--
Yim, Bridget
Lawrence Park
NT
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donaldson, Madeleine
Etobicoke CI
59.42
1
10
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
178799 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
923 shares:
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
,
Central Etobicoke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Ontrunner
Congrats to all the racers!
Does anybody know when (or if) the race videos will be posted?
1
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 18th 2012, 11:50pm
History for TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
222
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
Does anybody know when (or if) the race videos will be posted?