Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 19th-20th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2013 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 15th 2013, 5:00am
Search
2013 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 15th 2013, 5:00am
Comments
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 13, 2013 to May 14, 2013
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Central Technical
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
George Harvey
Harbord
Humberside
Jarvis
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Malvern
Martingrove
Monarch Park
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Richview CI
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Runnymede
Silverthorn
Thistletown
University of Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
West Humber
Weston
York Memorial
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tashlin-Clifford, Ph
Northern - Toron
2:02.64
1
10
2
Avalos, Miles
Humberside
2:10.70
1
8
3
Conka, Brian
Jarvis
2:12.65
1
6
4
Perez, Franklin
Monarch Park
2:14.58
1
4
5
Fahey, Brendan
Rosedale Heights
2:15.58
1
2
6
Carter-Duran, Jacob
Harbord
2:18.76
1
1
7
Miller, Simon
Humberside
2:22.53
1
8
Soter-Parsons, Micha
Monarch Park
2:32.97
1
9
Hashim, Sofian
Eastern Commerce
2:55.89
1
--
Krekora, Mateusz
Riverdale
NT
1
--
Lawand, Robert
Lawrence Park
NT
1
--
Pavkov, Kosta
Lawrence Park
DQ
1
Mens 800m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turino, Daniel
Martingrove
2:17.71
1
10
2
Trivino, Jason
Silverthorn
2:21.51
1
8
3
Kennedy, Joshua
Richview CI
2:23.56
1
6
4
Bawn, Brendan
York Memorial
2:32.21
1
4
5
Foo, Drake
Richview CI
2:36.89
1
2
6
Mistry, Laya
West Humber
2:37.63
1
1
--
Dziemianko, Leonard
Richview CI
DNS
1
Mens 800m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petersen, Michael
Malvern
2:07.85
1
10
2
Collinson, Jared
Malvern
2:15.14
1
8
3
Schwartzel, Julian
Northern - Toron
2:17.48
1
6
4
Kawaguchi, Brett
Leaside
2:19.31
1
4
5
Dzieciol, Jacob
Humberside
2:19.91
1
2
6
Wells, Matthew
Lawrence Park
2:20.07
1
1
7
Fitzpatrick, John
North Toronto
2:21.44
1
8
Janssen, David
Monarch Park
2:29.73
1
9
Marshall-Young, Owen
Riverdale
2:30.03
1
10
Kosmopoulos, Andrew
Lawrence Park
2:30.73
1
11
Harvey, Michael
Central Technica
2:32.22
1
12
Kotush, Scott
Lawrence Park
2:32.28
1
13
Spafford, Alexander
Northern - Toron
2:34.16
1
14
Webster, Fergus
Humberside
2:34.94
1
15
Gleason, Patrick
Lawrence Park
2:39.32
1
16
Bryson, Landon
Northern - Toron
2:43.22
1
--
Casey, Ethan
Malvern
DNS
1
--
Gaunt, Spenser
Riverdale
DNS
1
--
Cutts, Christian
Parkdale
DNS
1
--
Sorga, Andri
Lawrence Park
DNS
1
--
Elliot, Lucas
Leaside
DNS
1
Mens 800m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Paul
Silverthorn
2:14.22
1
10
2
Keddie, Conrad
Silverthorn
2:14.49
1
8
3
Lopez-Bond, Gregorio
Richview CI
2:18.83
1
6
4
Lang, Ben
Etobicoke CI
2:25.58
1
4
5
LeBlanc, Jake
Etobicoke School
2:29.93
1
2
6
Hillocks, Tejae
North Albion
2:31.24
1
1
7
Hogeboom-Burr, Ian
Etobicoke School
2:36.97
1
8
Park, Adam
Richview CI
2:40.56
1
9
Train, Joseph
Etobicoke School
2:46.72
1
10
Hassan, Abdullahi
Runnymede
2:49.20
1
11
Abdulaziz, Mohamed
Thistletown
3:02.28
1
12
Landaverde-, Gabriel
Weston
3:02.42
1
13
Leslie, Lesmar
Martingrove
3:20.37
1
--
Zumbansen, Malte
Etobicoke School
SCR
1
--
Draper, Mark
Richview CI
SCR
1
--
Duale, Osman
Martingrove
SCR
1
--
Nelles, Luke
Richview CI
SCR
1
Mens 800m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ghali, Melika
Jarvis
2:00.94
1
10
2
Carson, Ben
Leaside
2:02.80
1
8
3
Carroll, Jake
Humberside
2:06.40
1
6
4
Wilson, Derek
Northern - Toron
2:06.86
1
4
5
De Lazzarri, David
Leaside
2:12.34
1
2
6
Smith, Basil
Monarch Park
2:16.23
1
1
7
Tu, Eugene
Riverdale
2:16.36
1
8
Chan, Nathaniel
Monarch Park
2:24.95
1
9
Borwick, Charles
Northern - Toron
2:35.61
1
10
Hanifi, Muhammad
Monarch Park
2:45.19
1
11
Chapman-Puritch, Nol
Monarch Park
2:58.17
1
--
Whitworth, Alex
Northern - Toron
SCR
1
--
Mulaffer, Thariq
Harbord
SCR
1
--
Chaboryk, Marco
Humberside
SCR
1
--
Theofilaktidis, Dmitr
Humberside
SCR
1
--
Pavkov, Kosta
Lawrence Park
SCR
1
--
Matte, Paul
Leaside
SCR
1
--
Hogan, Curtis
Monarch Park
SCR
1
--
Smith, Conor
Leaside
SCR
1
--
Lockridge, Palmer
Leaside
SCR
1
Mens 800m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Favit, Shane
Richview CI
2:01.33
1
10
2
Dziemianko, Leonard
Richview CI
2:15.34
1
8
3
Morant, Jeovani
York Memorial
2:17.49
1
6
4
Purvis, Joel
Etobicoke School
2:19.77
1
4
5
Jr, Jordan Blake
Weston
2:23.28
1
2
6
Schierning, Tim
Etobicoke CI
2:23.47
1
1
7
Hart, Jonathan
North Albion
2:27.04
1
8
Francois, Bevin
Weston
2:37.62
1
9
Harbhajan, Ryan
West Humber
2:37.63
1
--
Vasilyev, Daniel
Martingrove
SCR
1
--
Milanovic, Marko
Silverthorn
SCR
1
--
Ganesh, Avin
Weston
SCR
1
--
Eshaq, Ibrahim
George Harvey
SCR
1
--
Bukeit, Walid
George Harvey
SCR
1
Womens 800m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Papaioannou, Stephan
Leaside
2:31.30
1
10
2
Smith, Amy
Leaside
2:33.85
1
8
3
Rogers, Emma
Humberside
2:35.05
1
6
4
Petsis, Thea
Leaside
2:38.83
1
4
5
Fleming, Charlotte
Riverdale
2:52.48
1
2
6
Cooper, Jane
University of To
2:52.74
1
1
7
Thompson, Jennifer
Northern - Toron
2:53.56
1
8
Tudor, Andra
Northern - Toron
3:01.53
1
9
Lisus-Reiter, Julia
Northern - Toron
3:30.44
1
--
Carradine, Jessica
North Toronto
SCR
1
--
Stilman, Eden
Lawrence Park
SCR
1
--
Walters, Sarah
Lawrence Park
SCR
1
--
Hilliard, Madison
Leaside
SCR
1
--
Liu, Lucy
Leaside
SCR
1
--
Coyle-Asbil, Hannah
Leaside
SCR
1
Womens 800m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krueger, Rachel
Etobicoke School
2:47.73
1
10
2
Sprenger, Jillian
Richview CI
2:54.83
1
8
3
Sidhu, Purneet
West Humber
3:16.18
1
6
4
Wara, Sara
Martingrove
3:25.56
1
4
--
Watson, Megan
Richview CI
DNS
1
Womens 800m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Allison
Malvern
2:17.91
1
10
2
Shukla, Jazz
Northern - Toron
2:25.97
1
8
3
Durgy, Cassie
Leaside
2:27.30
1
6
4
Earl, Celeste
Rosedale Heights
2:40.73
1
4
5
Rhamey, Emma
Jarvis
3:20.18
1
2
6
Abu Khareibeh, Maysa
Jarvis
3:29.22
1
1
--
Sugiyama, Samantha
Lawrence Park
DQ
1
--
Katz, Melanie
Northern - Toron
DNS
1
--
Glustein, Miriam
Northern - Toron
DNS
1
--
Warren, Adrien
Riverdale
DNS
1
--
Hamilton, Erica
Lawrence Park
DNS
1
--
Zlahtic, Erin
Lawrence Park
DNS
1
--
MacLellen, Madeline
Lawrence Park
DNS
1
--
Gardiner, Sarah
Northern - Toron
DNS
1
--
Morgan, Emily
Lawrence Park
SCR
1
Womens 800m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rouse, Savannah
Vaughan Road Aca
2:19.39
1
10
2
Barnard, Claire
Etobicoke CI
3:04.66
1
8
3
Campisi, Emma
Richview CI
3:14.93
1
6
--
Raposo, Laura
Runnymede
DQ
1
--
Trinh, Lily
Weston
DNS
1
Womens 800m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kyritsis, Christina
East York
2:23.54
1
10
2
Yarranton, Brynne
University of To
2:23.57
1
8
3
Nardi, Danielle
Northern - Toron
2:30.28
1
6
4
Kita, Helena
Monarch Park
2:31.82
1
4
5
Tryczynska, Alicja
Humberside
2:36.28
1
2
6
Clarke, Emma
University of To
2:43.73
1
1
7
Ho, Anthea
University of To
2:44.00
1
8
Leishman, Emma
Malvern
2:45.05
1
9
McGregor, Margue
Leaside
2:45.44
1
10
Grant, Mary
Monarch Park
2:47.67
1
11
Midgen, Sabina
Northern - Toron
2:48.78
1
12
Leahey, Michelle
Leaside
2:58.18
1
--
Barclay-Wright, Zoe
Monarch Park
SCR
1
--
Morris, Sarah
Harbord
SCR
1
--
Neale, Latisha
Riverdale
SCR
1
--
Zheng, Ling
Riverdale
SCR
1
--
Newediuk, Hillary
Lawrence Park
SCR
1
--
Thiessen, Rachel
Leaside
SCR
1
--
Taylor-Walters, Amya
Lawrence Park
SCR
1
--
Vanderhoof, Ev
Lawrence Park
SCR
1
Womens 800m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Li, Lauren
Richview CI
2:44.48
1
10
2
Amador, Carolyn
Silverthorn
2:47.28
1
8
3
Zerrouky, Latifa
Richview CI
2:58.49
1
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
36 shares:
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
,
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
222
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!